Workshops

TVA is an established and continuously growing community of visual artists, filmmakers, photographers, musicians, and actors — creatives delving in all art forms.

We host a variety of workshops ranging from solar painting to crafts such as paper making. We also include digital conceptualization for a holistic understanding of the arts.

Book your workshop with us today! Just fill out the form for the details and we will get right back to you with our rates and packages.

11 + 2 =

Solar Drawing

Facilitator:  Jordan Mang-osan

Drawing with the help of magnifying glass, solar drawing uses the power of the sun to create landscapes and portraits

Sand Art and Textile Ink
Facilitator:  Edwin Macadaeg

Cardboard Art
Facilitator:  Edwin Macadaeg

Mask Making using Mixed Media

Facilitator:  Edwin Macadaeg

Mask Making using Paper Mache or Clay
Facilitator:  Luisa Galang and / or Tara Lalaine Natividad
Acrylic Painting Basics and Advanced

Facilitator:  

Alfred Dato

Alfonso Dato

Eden Cawang

Cynthia Dalisdis

Gretta Apolinar

Kubong

Francis Alingcayon

Lourice Rafael

Crayon and oil pastel (still art and portraiture)

Facilitator:  

Jenine Louisse

Wood sculpture

Facilitator:  

Clinton Aniversario

Rubber cut printing
Facilitator:  

Clinton Aniversario

Wood cut printing

Facilitator:  

Clinton Aniversario

Mono print

Facilitator:  

Mark Tandoyog

Francis Alingcayon

Basic Drawing

Facilitator:  

Jen Lorenzo

Ja 

Xantos Oyan

Jayson Duclan

Portraiture

Facilitator:  

Jayson Duclan – every Sundays and TIAF only

Jen Lorenzo

Ja

Xantos Oyan

Kubong

Caricature

Facilitator:  

Jen Lorenzo

 

Paper Mache

Facilitator:  

Cynthia Dalisdis

 

Dream catcher

Facilitator:  

Leey Villanueva

Tara Natividad

 

Basic tattooing

Facilitator:  

Leey Villanueva

Kubong 

Stone Art
Facilitator:  

Leey Villanueva

Leaf Art

Facilitator:  

Leey Villanueva

Tara Natividad

Stone chip bracelet

Facilitator:  

Leey Villanueva

Tile mosaic

Facilitator:  

Leey Villanueva

Silk Screen

Facilitator:  

Kubong

Ja

Screen play

Facilitator:  

Adrian Trinidad

2D Animation

Facilitator:  

Xantos Oyan

Animate CC

Facilitator:  

Xantos Oyan

Tapuy making
Facilitator: Eden Cawang

Paper Crafts

Facilitator: Eden Cawang

Water colour

Facilitator:  Joan Bry Siadto

Coffee Painting
Facilitator:  

Joan Bry Siadto

Jayson Duclan

Eden Cawang

Soil Painting

Facilitator:  

Ja

Eden Cawang

Image Transfer

Facilitator:  

Sirk Deuda

Bead Weaving

Facilitator:  

Gretta Apolinar

Wire Jewellery Making

Facilitator:  

Gretta Apolinar

Tie Dye

Facilitator:  

Luisa Galang

Tara Lalaine Natividad

God's Eye

Facilitator:  

Luisa Galang

Leey Villanueva

Poetry Writing

Facilitator:  

Luisa Galang

Cement Sculpture

Facilitator:  

Luisa Galang

Body Casting Plaster of Paris

Facilitator:  

Luisa Galang

Leey Villanueva

Tara Natividad

Kusudama

Facilitator:  

Tara Natividad

 

Batik & Shibori

Facilitator:  

Tara Natividad

 

Paper marbling/ebru/suminagashi
Facilitator:  

Tara Natividad

Cynthia Dalisdis

Faux Stained Glass

Facilitator:  

Tara Natividad

 

 

Natural Dyeing

Facilitator:  

Tara Natividad

 

 

Handmade paper (from recycled paper, banana trunk, hay stock)

Facilitator:  

Tara Natividad

 

 

Digital Art and Conceptualization

Facilitator:  

Sirk Deuda

 

 

Oil Painting

Facilitator:  

Xantos Oyan

Tara Natividad

 

 

Cordillera Traditional Dance

Facilitator:  

Tam-awan Traditional Dancers

 

 

Song writing / composition

Facilitator:  

July Rain

 

 

Vocals/singing performance

Facilitator:  

July Rain

 

 

Stage, competition, events, pop industry mind-set, handling talents

Facilitator:  

July Rain